Skip to Search
Skip to Navigation
Skip to Content

University of Connecticut Engineering Ambassadors

Our Leadership Team

Presidents

      

Alyssa Tacchi                                      Susmitha Rayakota

Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2018            Computer Science & Engineering, Class of 2019

 

Vice Presidents, Presentation Team

    

Claudia Chavez                                                                 Ryan Wrobel

Materials Science Engineering, Class of 2018        Materials Science Engineering, Class of 2019

 

Vice Presidents, Greater Body

   

Justin Niezrecki                                        Ashley Leung

Electrical Engineering, Class of 2019                     Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2019

 

Vice Presidents, Tour Guides

   

Kimmie Liang                                              Ian Contreras

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2020                    Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2020

 

Vice Presidents, Quality

 

Lauren Marshall                                       Sujay Alavala

Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2018                 Computer Science & Engineering, Class of 2019

 

Vice Presidents, Analytics

     

Vidhi Pandit                                                  Joe Mortimer

Computer Science & Engineering, Class of 2019        Mechanical Engineering, Class of 2020

 

Vice Presidents, On-Campus

  

Alyssa Pierne                                            Chris Choi

Chemical Engineering, Class of 2018                     Materials Science Engineering, Class of 2020

 

Vice Presidents, Internal Affairs

      

Robin Rittgers                                   Dominique Schiraldi

Civil Engineering, Class of 2019                    Chemical Engineering, Class of 2020

 

Vice Presidents, Engineering Student Leadership Council (ESLC)

      

Rishi Metta                                                Kim Nguyen

Computer Science Engineering, Class of 2020       Biomedical Engineering, Class of 2020